Summer Tournament : Sat 7th July

Spaces are currently still available in ALL age groups for our Summer Tournament ….  Full details are on the following link which can be submitted by email and payment can be made online!
Online registration form

Below is the list of teams confirmed so far – PLEASE NOTE AGE GROUPS ARE BASED ON NEXT SEASON
**Updated 03/07/18**

U7 (AM) : 3 x Tingley Athletic, 2 x Garforth Rangers, 1 x Pudsey Juniors, 4 x Rothwell Juniors, 3 x Drighlington Juniors, 3 x Middleton Park, 2 x Methley Utd

U8 (PM) : 2 x Tingley Athletic, 1 x Churwell Lions Black, 3 x Drighlington Juniors, 2 x Wetherby Athletic JFC, 2 x Garforth Rangers, 2 x Colton Juniors, 1 x Gildersome Spurs, 2 x Chapeltown Juniors, 2 x Hunslet Juniors

U9 (AM) : 5 x Tingley Athletic, 1 x Churwell Lions Black, 2 x Drighlington Juniors, 1 x Glasshoughton Juniors, 2 x Norristhorpe Juniors, 2 x Rothwell Town, 2 x Wrenthorpe Rangers, 1 x Chapeltown Juniors (awaiting payment)

U10 (PM) : 2 x Tingley Athletic, 1 x Scotton Scorchers, 1 x Rothwell Juniors Black, 2 x Woodkirk Valley

U11 (AM) : 2 x Tingley Athletic, 1 x Hambleton Juniors, 2 x Garforth Rangers, 1 x Woodkirk Valley, 2 x Dalton Dynamoes, 2 x Stanningley Albion, 1 x West End Park Lions, 1 x Pontefract Sports & Social

U12  (PM) : 1 x Tingley Athletic, 1 x Pontefract Sports & Social, 1 x Robin Hood FC, 1 x Guiseley Juniors Blue, 1 x Carlton Giants, 1 x Eccleshill Utd, 2 x Gomersal & Cleckheaton, 2 x Gildersome Spurs, 1 x Cammell Lairds Futsal

U13 (AM) : 2 x Tingley Athletic

U14 (PM) : 2 x Tingley Athletic White, 2 x Tingley Athletic Green, 2 x Yorkshire Amateurs, 1 x Rothwell Juniors

U15 (AM) : 1 x Rothwell Town, 2 x Dewsbury Rangers

U16 (PM) : 2 x Tingley Athletic, 2 x Altofts, 2 x Brighouse Sports

U8 GIRLS (AM) : 2 x Tingley Athletic

U9 GIRLS (AM) : 2 x Tingley Athletic, 1 x Hunslet Juniors, 1 x Ossett

U10 GIRLS (PM) : 2 x Tingley Athletic, 1 x Hunslet Juniors, 1 x Brighouse Town Girls, 1 x Rothwell Juniors

U11 GIRLS (AM) : 1 x Tingley Athletic, 1 x Brighouse Town Girls, 1 x Rothwell Juniors, 1 x Ryburn

U12 GIRLS (PM) : 1 x Tingley Athletic, 1 x Brighouse Town Girls, 1 x Rothwell Juniors, 1 x Hunslet Club

U16 GIRLS (PM) : 2 x Tingley Athletic, 1 x Batley Girls, 1 x Gomersal & Cleckheaton, 2 x Castleford White Rose