Teams Confirmed For Summer Tournament : Sat 1st July

Spaces are being limited in some age groups for our Summer Tournament …. below is the list of teams confirmed so far – PLEASE NOTE AGE GROUPS ARE BASED ON NEXT SEASON

Please are now limited for both the MORNING and AFTERNOON session with remaining places shown below … website will be kept updated as entries are received or age groups are full / closed.

U7 (AM – 2 spaces left) : Tingley Athletic x 2, Garforth Rangers x 3, Middleton Park x 2, Ossett Albion x 2, Kirkburton JFC  x 2, Clifton Rangers x 2, West End Park Juniors x 1, Woodkirk Valley x 2, Middleton Park x 1, Hunslet Juniors x 1

U8 (PM – FULL, 18 teams confirmed) : Tingley Athletic x 4, Colton Juniors x 2, Garforth Villa x 3, West End Park Juniors x 2, Hunslet Juniors x 2, Horsforth JFC x 3, Sherburn White Rose x 2, Colton Juniors x 1, Premier Kids Academy x 1

U9 (AM – FULL, 24 teams confirmed) : Tingley Athletic x 3, Beeston Juniors x 1, Rothwell Town x 2, Rothwell Juniors x 1, Hunslet Juniors x 2, Guiseley Whites x 2, Woodkirk Valley x 3, Wakefield Jets x 1, Pudsey Juniors x 2, West End Park Juniors x 1, Knottingley Albion x 1, White Rose All Stars x 2, Horsforth JFC x 2, Staincross Rangers x 1

U10 (PM – FULL, 18 teams confirmed) : Tingley Athletic x 2, Churwell Lions x 3, Idle Juniors x 2, Garforth Rangers x 2, Rothwell Town x 2, Stanningley Albion x 1, Wrenthorpe Rangers x 2, Horsforth JFC x 2, West End Park Juniors x 2, Shetcliffe Rangers x 1, Dalton Dynamoes x 2, Garforth Villa x 1, Beeston Juniors x 2

U11 (AM – CLOSED at 6 teams) : Tingley Athletic x 2, Moorside Juniors x 1, Colton Juniors x 2, Woodkirk Valley x 1

U12  (PM – 3 spaces left) : Tingley Athletic x 2, Park Avenue Juniors x 1, Shetcliffe Rangers x 2, Alverthorpe Juniors x 1, Garforth Rangers x 2, Woodkirk Valley x 1

U13 (AM – 5 spaces left) : Tingley Athletic x 4, Yorkshire Amateur x 2, Upper Hopton FC x 2, Knottingley Albion x 1, Garforth Villa x 1, Clifton Rangers x 2, Rothwell Juniors x 1

U14 (PM – CLOSED at 8 teams) : Tingley Athletic x 2, Park Avenue Juniors x 2, Dewsbury Rangers x 2, Gildersome Spurs x 2

U15 (AM – CLOSED at 15 teams) : Tingley Athletic x 3, Pontefract Collieries x 1, Glasshoughton Welfare x 1, Cleckheaton Sporting Juniors x 2, Gomersal & Cleckheaton x 2, Altofts Juniors x 2, Park Avenue Juniors x 1, Ackworth Juniors x 1, Glasshoughton Hoops x 2, Brighouse Sports x 2

U16 (PM – 1 space left) : Tingley Athletic x 2, Pontract Sports & Social x 1, Shelf Juniors x 2, Park Avenue Juniors x 3, Glen Juniors x 2, Pontefract St Joseph Vipers x 2, Littletown x 2, Bingley Juniors x 2, Greetland x 1

U9 GIRLS (AM – FULL) : Tingley Athletic x 2, Norristhorpe Juniors x 1, Castleford White Rose x 1, Pontefract Wildcats GFC x 1, Hunslet Juniors x 1

U11 GIRLS (PM – 3 spaces left) : Tingley Athletic x 2, Hunslet Juniors x 1

U13 GIRLS (AM – 1 space left) : Tingley Athletic x 1, Wigton Moor x 2, Horsforth St Margarets x 2

U15 GIRLS (PM – CLOSED at 8 teams) : Tingley Athletic x 2, Queensbury Celtic x 1, Castleford White Rose x 2, North East Leeds x 1, Garforth Rangers x 2

The gala invite is available on the links below and we are able to offer online payment and confirmation by email again this year so that you can completely avoid the need to print and post (details are on the invite) … don’t miss out and secure your place now!

Link for 2017 Gala Invite (pdf format)

Link for 2017 Gala Invite (word format)