Gala Entries Confirmed – Sat 9th July

posted in: Summer Tournament Info | 0

Spaces are currently still available in ALL age groups for our Summer Tournament …. below is the list of teams confirmed so far – PLEASE NOTE AGE GROUPS ARE BASED ON NEXT SEASON

***ONLY SPACES SHOWN BELOW ARE NOW AVAILABLE***

U7 (AM – 1 SPACE LEFT) : Tingley Athletic x 4, The Soccer Akidemy x 2, Drighlington Juniors x 3, Yorkshire Amateur x 1, Wakefield Jets x 1, Hemsworth Terriers x 1, Durkar Devils x 2

U8 (PM – 1 SPACE LEFT) : Tingley Athletic x 4, Knottingley Albion x 1, The Soccer Akidemy x 1, Ossett Town x 3, Cleckheaton Sporting Juniors x 1, Hunslet Club x 2, Yorkshire Amateur x 1, Clifton Rangers x 2, Guiseley Blues x 1, Woodkirk Valley x 2, Wakefield Jets x 1, West End Park Panthers x 1, Park Tigers x 1, Rothwell Juniors x 2

U9 (AM – 3 SPACES LEFT) : Tingley Athletic x 4, Pontefract Sport & Social x 1, The Soccer Akidemy x 1, Cleckheaton Sporting Juniors x 2, Cleckheaton Sporting Juniors x 1, Farsley Celtic x 2, Churwell Lions x 3, Townville Allstars x 1, Ossett Albion x 2, Hunslet x 2

U10 (PM – 2 SPACES LEFT) : Tingley Athletic Corinthians x 3, Tingley Athletic Tornadoes x 2, The Soccer Akidemy x 1, Woodkirk Valley x 3, Churwell Lions x 1, Moorside Juniors x 1, Leeds Juniors x 1, Thornes Juniors x 1, Littletown FC x 1, Bingley Juniors x 1, Townville Allstars x 1

U11 (AM – 1 SPACE LEFT) : Tingley Athletic x 2, Wakefield Boys x 1, Cleckheaton Sporting Juniors x 1, Bingley Juniors x 2, Wortley Juniors x 2, Ossett Albion x 2, Wrenthorpe Rangers x 2, Beeston Juniors x 1, Townville Allstars x 1

U12  (PM – FULL) : Tingley Athletic x 4, The Soccer Akidemy x 1, Rothwell Juniors x 3, Norristhorpe Juniors x 3, Scholes & Barwick Juniors x 1, Whinmoor Juniors Greens x 2, Wortley Juniors x 2, Shaw Lane FC x 1, Staincross Rangers x 2, Wrenthorpe Rangers x 2, Wombwell x 2, Yorkshire Amateurs x 1

U13 (AM – FULL) : Tingley Athletic x 2, The Soccer Akidemy x 2, Hebden Bridge x 1, Ossett Albion x 1, Bolton Woods Juniors x 1, Ossett Town x 3, Horsforth St Margarets x 1, Gildersome Spurs x 1 … 1 additional team TBC

U14 (PM – FULL) : Tingley Athletic x 2, Cleckheaton Sporting Juniors x 2, Cleckheaton Sporting Juniors x 1, Moorside Juniors x 1, Warriors x 1, Gomersal & Cleckheaton FC x 1, Altofts Juniors x 2, Staincross Rangers x 2

U15 (AM – FULL) : Tingley Athletic x 2, Pontefract Sport & Social x 1, Ryecroft Colts x 2, Mill Lane Utd x 1, Shelf Juniors x 1, Wakefield Jets x 2, Woodkirk Valley x 1, Sandy Lane Juniors x 3, Clifton Rangers YFC x 1, LS26 United x 1

U16 (PM – FULL) : Tingley Athletic x 2, Guiseley Juniors x 2, Hessle Sporting Spitfires x 1, Amaranth Juniors x 2, Eccleshill Blues JFC x 2, Littletown FC x 2, Wrenthorpe Rangers x 2, Dewsbury Rangers x 3, Colton Juniors x 2

U12 GIRLS (Cancelled) : Tingley Athletic x 1, Stockton Town Girls x 1

U16 GIRLS (Cancelled) : Tingley Athletic x 2

The gala invite is available on the links below and we are able to offer online payment and confirmation by email this year so that you can completely avoid the need to print and post (details are on the invite) … don’t miss out and secure your place now!

Link for 2016 Gala Invite (pdf format)

Link for 2016 Gala Invite (word format)

Link for 2016 Gala Invite (pdf format)